Friday, June 16, 2006

China : Tourist Visa Requirement

These China Visa Application Instructions summary would useful for some tourists who have plan to visit or travel in China but still not know how to do or what to do.

Passport Validity

Your signed passport must be valid and with sufficient blank visa pages for any visa stamps (Note: passport page 22, 23, 24 are not visa pages, and can not be used for visas) The passport's expiration date must be greater than six months from the date of entry for the China visa you are applying for.
If your passport does not meet the requirements, you must renew your passport or obtain a new passport.

Note:
You need to send your original passport to obtain the visa.

Complete Application

You can print out for the application form from the official website of China Embassy

1 Passport photograph

China Visa Validity

Single entry visas are to be used within 3 months of issue. Double entry visas can be issued for 3 or 6 months, but usually 3 months. Time allowed to stay in China is 30 days for most visas.

China Visa Processing Time

Visas are usually processed in 5 working days. 24 - Hours and same day processing are available for additional fees. Service fee for regular processing is $49.00. Rush service fee of $98 will be assessed for any attempts to process the China visa in less than regular processing time.

Source by : travisa.com
delicious furl Yahoo My Web Google Bookmark Blinklist Blogmark Simpy Shadow Netvouz Reddit Soc.ialize.us

2 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

5:12 AM  
Blogger talksmart said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

11:06 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home